Download
1 / 15

Latest SK0-004 Questions - Server SK0-004 Certification - Dumps4compTIA - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


  • 1 Views
  • Uploaded on

Thinking of best SK0-004 Dumps for your CompTIA SK0-004 Exam??? Here it is at (dumps4comptia.com). We present outstanding SK0-004 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified SK0-004 Questions Answers. All SK0-004 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our SK0-004 Practice Tests.\nVisit us for more information\nhttp://www.dumps4comptia.com/SK0-004-dumps.html\nhttp://www.comptiabraindumps.com/category/sk0-004-training-kit/

loader
I am the owner, or an agent authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyrighted work described.
capcha
Download Presentation

PowerPoint Slideshow about 'Latest SK0-004 Questions - Server SK0-004 Certification - Dumps4compTIA' - candusmisheel


An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation

Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author.While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

CompTIA SK0-004

CompTIA Server+


Thinking of best SK0-004 Dumps for your CompTIA SK0-004 Exam??? Here it is at (dumps4comptia.com). We present outstanding SK0-004 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified SK0-004 Questions Answers. All SK0-004 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our SK0-004 Practice Tests.

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


Don’t take any stress for the preparation of SK0-004 Exam because we will provide you real Exam questions answers, dumps4CompTIA provide you some demo question answer of SK0-004 dumps.

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 1,

Which of the following involves finding and correcting the MOST important reason for performance issues?

A. Root cause analysis

B. Replicating the problem

C. Defining preventative action

D. Theory of probable cause

Answer: A

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 2,

A server administrator wants to upgrade the memory of the server using two memory modules. The server has two banks of memorywith the followingslotsavailable: A2, A3, A4, B2, B3, and B4. In whichof the following two slotsshouldtheadministrator install the additional RAM?

A. Slots A2 and A3

B. Slots A2 and B2

C. Slots A2 and B4

D. Slots B2 and B3

Answer: B

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 3,

A server's runtime during power outages is too short to shut down properly. A system technician is asked to remediate the problem. Which of the following would be the result of adding additional batteries to the UPS?

A. Increased load balancing

B. Extended uptime

C. Greater efficiency

D. Increased power output

Answer: B

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 4,

Multiple users report that an application attempting to open a file retrieved from a server reports that the file is corrupted. Which of the following applications can be used on the server to verify file integrity?

A. Checksum

B. Port scanner

C. Cipher

D. Anti-malware

Answer: A

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 5,

A technician has finished installing the operating system on a new server and needs to provide IP addressing information. The server will be connected to the DMZ network. Devices on thenetwork use a default gateway address of 192.168.55.1. Which of the following is a valid IP address for a server in the DMZ network?

A. IP: 192.168.55.1, NETMASK 255.255.255.0

B. IP: 192.168.55.5, NETMASK 255.255.255.128

C. IP: 192.168.55.155, NETMASK 255.255.255.128

D. IP: 192.168.55.255, NETMASK 255.255.255.0

Answer: B

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 6,

Which of the following troubleshooting methods would be performed after resolving an issue?

A. Verify system connectivity

B. Implement the solution

C. Document findings

D. Establish theory

Answer: C

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 7,

A mission critical server has faulted with a dead 66 MHz 3.3V PCI-X network interface card. The system administrator has been directed to get the server functional as soon as possible, even if it is connected with less bandwidth. There are no onsite spare cards available and the vendor does not expect to have the parts for at least a week. Which of the following immediately available NICs could be substituted instead?

A. 33 MHz 3.3V PCI

B. 66 MHz 5V PCI

C. 266 MHzx 3.3V PCI-X

D. 533 MHz 5V PCI-X

Answer: A

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 8,

Users on a network segment report that they are unable to connect to a newly installed file server. The file server IP address settings are as follows:

IP address: 10.0.10.254

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0

Default Gateway: 10.10.10.1

Which of the following changes should the server administrator make?

A. Change the IP address on the server to 10.10.0.254.

B. Change the IP address on the server to 10.10.10.254.

C. Change the default gateway on the server to 10.10.10.254.

D. Change the subnet mask on the server to 255.255.0.0.

Answer: B

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 9,

A technician is asked to install an additional NIC in a server. Which of the following hardware considerations would be BEST for the technician to make?

A. Power consumption

B. Bus type and speed

C. CPU stepping

D. CAS latency

Answer: B

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


QUESTION 10,

A system administrator is tasked to set up a file server. The file server must be able to support access control lists and logging for auditing purposes. To meet these requirements, with which of the followingfile system typesshouldtheadministratorformat the file system?

A. SMB

B. NTFS

C. VMFS

D. CIFS

Answer: B

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


Good Luck

dumps4CompTIA provides you guaranteed success in SK0-004 exam as we have latest SK0-004 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download

SK0-004braindumps.

CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps

Free CompTIA SK0-004 braindumps

Free SK0-004 Braindumps


ad